Member Name: Cool

In-Game Alias: Coo.l

Which region are you applying for?: EU/UK

Which cluster are you applying for?: CS:GO Surf & Bunnyhop

Your SteamID#: STEAM_1:0:179603398

Are you able to use voice chat?: Yes

Real Name: Liam McDonagh

Birthday: 13/07/2001

Location and Timezone: London,England | GMT

A player breathing loudly through the microphone and isn't corresponding with your warnings, you are the only administrator online, how will you defuse this situation?: mute them for 30 minutes or longer depending on the status of mutes and gags from previous times

A player who was being disruptive was muted for one month by your colleague who was able to action this before yourself. You strongly disagree with this action. You and your colleague are both student administrators, how should you respond?: Contact a Senior Administrator with thorough information.

You receive a report that a player is playing music through his microphone and causing a disruption in a busy server. When you connect, the player is online however there are no complaints of any disruption.<br>What is your next course of action?: warn and if he ignores it mute him for 30 minutes and if he comes back mute him for vff length

A player has been caught using scripts in the bunnyhop server and is gaining server records on several maps. You are the first on scene. When you arrive, the player clearly states that if he is removed from the game he will initiate a DDOS attack and take down all Mestro servers.<br>What is your next course of action?: Ban the user, Report the user to a Senior Administrator

A user that has been banned from the server contacts you, seemingly confused why they were banned and demanding an explanation.<br>How do you proceed?: Refer them to the Ban/Mute Appeals section on the forums.

What skills do you feel you have that will benefit the community?: Been an admin previously understand what to do, I am fair and have a good relationship with everyone on bhop and surf

Have you ever used SourceMod administration tools?: Yes

Do you know any of our current staff members?: Yes

If Yes, please tell us their names.: everyone on the staff team :]

Please select any languages you speak fluently.: English

Please tell us what time would be a good time to contact you.: Anytime

Please give any other information you might think is useful for us to know.: I like apples

Mestro Group operates a community safety policy, which strictly prohibits contact from various communities and their associates. You will be required to comply with this policy which may require you to stop playing on their servers and/or remove certain people from your Steam friends list.<br>Are you willing to accept this agreement?: "I understand and accept this agreement"

Mestro Group operates a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA) which all members of staff must comply. Should this agreement be broken, a law suit may be filed and so forth all members of staff are forced to comply. Do you agree to sign the NDA?: "I understand and accept this agreement"