Member Name: IkeyPoodlePuppy

In-Game Alias: IkeyPoodlePuppy

Which region are you applying for?: EU/UK

Which cluster are you applying for?: CS:GO Surf & Bunnyhop

Your SteamID#: STEAM_0:1:172926032

Are you able to use voice chat?: Yes

Real Name: Ike Swinnerton Hurford

Birthday: 26/08/2000

Location and Timezone: GMT, South Wales

A player breathing loudly through the microphone and isn't corresponding with your warnings, you are the only administrator online, how will you defuse this situation?: I would use the tool that allows me to put a written warning onto the players screen. If the player doesn't respond to this I'd mute them for the minimal time possible 30 minutes with the reasoning being mic spam.

A player who was being disruptive was muted for one month by your colleague who was able to action this before yourself. You strongly disagree with this action. You and your colleague are both student administrators, how should you respond?: Contact a Senior Administrator with thorough information.

You receive a report that a player is playing music through his microphone and causing a disruption in a busy server. When you connect, the player is online however there are no complaints of any disruption.<br>What is your next course of action?: I'd look to see if there's any players in the server I recognise and trust, then ask if they know of anything going on. If they do not I will warn the whole server about false reports and also remind them of the rules regarding mic spam. If they do however I will ask the general consensus of the players in the server and then issue a warning to the player in question.

A player has been caught using scripts in the bunnyhop server and is gaining server records on several maps. You are the first on scene. When you arrive, the player clearly states that if he is removed from the game he will initiate a DDOS attack and take down all Mestro servers.<br>What is your next course of action?: Refrain from banning the user to maintain server security, Report the user to a Senior Administrator

A user that has been banned from the server contacts you, seemingly confused why they were banned and demanding an explanation.<br>How do you proceed?: Refer them to the Ban/Mute Appeals section on the forums.

What skills do you feel you have that will benefit the community?: I'm chilled out, I've helped a some people out if the server isn't too busy with helping them to surf or learning the commands.

Have you ever used SourceMod administration tools?: No

Do you know any of our current staff members?: Yes

If Yes, please tell us their names.: I know a few staff but I wouldn't say I know them well, staff such as Miss Cait and RXW I've speak to every now and then when their in the server.

Please select any languages you speak fluently.: English

Please tell us what time would be a good time to contact you.: Whenever

Please give any other information you might think is useful for us to know.: I would like to say that I don't know the tool that is used by mods and admins and i don't know the rules on time bans/mute such as 1st ban being 30 mins 2nd being 60 mins etc. So please take that into account.

Mestro Group operates a community safety policy, which strictly prohibits contact from various communities and their associates. You will be required to comply with this policy which may require you to stop playing on their servers and/or remove certain people from your Steam friends list.<br>Are you willing to accept this agreement?: I understand and accept this agreement.

Mestro Group operates a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA) which all members of staff must comply. Should this agreement be broken, a law suit may be filed and so forth all members of staff are forced to comply. Do you agree to sign the NDA?: I understand and accept this agreement.