Member Name: TheMemeMaster420

In-Game Alias: TheMemeMaster420

Which region are you applying for?: EU/UK

Which cluster are you applying for?: CS:GO Surf & Bunnyhop

Your SteamID#: STEAM_0:0:460492066

Are you able to use voice chat?: Yes

Real Name: Toby ellis

Birthday: 2nd December 2004

Location and Timezone: BST

A player breathing loudly through the microphone and isn't corresponding with your warnings, you are the only administrator online, how will you defuse this situation?: Give a few more warnings if he doesn’t listen then kick and if he Joines back and doesn’t do it again then it’s settled but if he continues then mute for an hour.

A player who was being disruptive was muted for one month by your colleague who was able to action this before yourself. You strongly disagree with this action. You and your colleague are both student administrators, how should you respond?: Reason with the member of staff using in-game chat.

You receive a report that a player is playing music through his microphone and causing a disruption in a busy server. When you connect, the player is online however there are no complaints of any disruption.<br>What is your next course of action?: Ask people what’s going on and if everyone says there’s no music then leave it at that.

A player has been caught using scripts in the bunnyhop server and is gaining server records on several maps. You are the first on scene. When you arrive, the player clearly states that if he is removed from the game he will initiate a DDOS attack and take down all Mestro servers.<br>What is your next course of action?: Refrain from banning the user to maintain server security, Report the user to a Senior Administrator

A user that has been banned from the server contacts you, seemingly confused why they were banned and demanding an explanation.<br>How do you proceed?: Explain to them why they were banned.

What skills do you feel you have that will benefit the community?: I am great at communicating and I’m always fair whatever situation I don’t take cheaters or hackers kindly though but if it’s an argument I can stop it very quickly.

Have you ever used SourceMod administration tools?: No

Do you know any of our current staff members?: No

If Yes, please tell us their names.: I don’t know any only talked to a few. It didn’t remember the names

Please select any languages you speak fluently.: English

Please tell us what time would be a good time to contact you.: ASAP

Please give any other information you might think is useful for us to know.: I go to school so I’m only on Mondays 2pm to 9pm and other week days 4pm to 9pm weekends it’s near enough all night

Mestro Group operates a community safety policy, which strictly prohibits contact from various communities and their associates. You will be required to comply with this policy which may require you to stop playing on their servers and/or remove certain people from your Steam friends list.<br>Are you willing to accept this agreement?: I understand and accept this agreement.

Mestro Group operates a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA) which all members of staff must comply. Should this agreement be broken, a law suit may be filed and so forth all members of staff are forced to comply. Do you agree to sign the NDA?: I understand and accept this agreement.